Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hawthorn Way, Woking, Surrey, GU24 9DF

01483 473341

admin@bisley.surrey.sch.uk

Bisley C of E Primary School

Everyone Successful Everyday

A A A

Staff at Bisley

Mrs Clare McConnell

Headteacher (SLT)

Deputy DSL

 

Miss Anna Hare

Assistant Headteacher (SLT)

Teaching & Learning Nursery - Year 2

Snowy Owls Teacher (Year 3)

 

Mrs Hazel Cook

Senior Admin Assistant

Miss Ana Moirera

Foxcubs and Reception Teacher 

 

Miss Paige Smith

Foxes Teacher (Year 1)

 

 

Mr George Priestley

Otters Teacher (Year 2)

Miss Tabby Leal

Kingfishers Teacher (Year 4)

Mrs Manjeet Bhamra

Kites Teacher (Year 5)

Maths Mastery Specialist

Miss Hayley Taylor

Falcons Teacher (Year 6)

Residential Co-ordinator

 

Mrs Sarah Tidy

Mental Health First Aider for Children and Adults

Deputy DSL

 

 

Mrs Stacey Massam

Early Years Support (Nursery)

 

Mrs Viv Du Toit

Key Stage 1 Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sam Kumar

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jeanette Harpley

One to One Support

Ms Vicki Sales

One to One Support

Mrs Jane Smith

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Julie Pullen

Midday Supervisor

Mr Ant Faithful

Morning Site Supervisor

Mrs Joolz Miles

Deputy Headteacher (SLT) 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCo

Mrs Annette Bamford

Assistant Headteacher (SLT)

Teaching & Learning Year 2 - Year 6

Snowy Owls Teacher (Year 3)

Miss Amanda Cook

School Finance Assistant & Nursery Bursar

Wrap Around Care Manager

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Eleanor Joll

Squirrels Teacher (Reception)

Level 3 Childcare

 

Miss Molly Ryan

Badgers Teacher (Year 1)

Level 3 Childcare

 

Miss Lucy Hinks

Snowy Owls Teacher (Year 3)

Currently on Maternity Leave

Mrs Steph Clements 

Puffins Teacher (Year 4)

Mr Ewen Moore

Eagles Teacher (Year 6)

Maths Specialist

Mrs Jo Lakeman

HLTA - Reception and Year 1

Level 3 Childcare

Mrs Stacie Barrett

Pastoral Support

Deputy DSL

Mrs Lizzie Charters

Early Years Support (Nursery)

Level 3 Childcare

Nursery DSL

Mrs Kelly Boyt

Key Stage One Support

Mrs Joanna Clarke

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Boost

Mrs Angela Dykes

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Amanda Bown

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lucy Harper

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nikki Quinn

Twelve 15 Catering Services

Catering Team Lead

Mrs Bruder-Dennis

School Librarian (Volunteer)

Mrs Carole Fisher

School Business Manager (SLT)

 Admissions Officer

Mrs Annalisa Charman

SENDCo  (SLT)

Deputy DSL

Miss Jen Evans

Foxcubs Teacher (Nursery)

Level 3 Childcare

Mrs Lucy Humphries

Hedgehogs Teacher (Reception)

Level 3 Forest School Leader

 Mrs Laura Phillips

Seals Teacher (Year 2)

Mr Matthew Hardesty

Barn Owls Teacher (Year 3 )

Mrs Saiqa Malik

Kestrels Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs Georgie Gunning

Eagles Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Emma Hill

HLTA - Reception 

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Louise Stainforth

Level 3 Forest School Leader

Mrs Bev Freeman

HLTA/Level 3 - Nursery

 

Bisley +1

Mrs Vics Thorne-Jones

Communication Champion

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Anna Winn

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Bisley +1

Mrs Monika Remedios

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Malene Parker

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Eileen Mullane

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Angela Boarer

Twelve 15 Services

Catering Assistant