Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hawthorn Way, Woking, Surrey, GU24 9DF

01483 473341

admin@bisley.surrey.sch.uk

Bisley C of E Primary School

Everyone Successful Everyday

A A A

Staff at Bisley

Mrs Clare McConnell

Headteacher (SLT)

Deputy DSL

 

Miss Anna Hare

Assistant Headteacher (SLT)

Teaching & Learning Nursery - Year 2

 

Mrs Hazel Cook

Senior Admin Assistant

Miss Ana Moirera

Foxcubs Teacher (Nursery)

 

Mr Tom Bowen

Squirrels Teacher (Reception)

 

 

Miss Paige Smith

Otters Teacher (Year 2)

 

 

Mr Matthew Hardesty

Barn Owls Teacher (Year 3 )

Mrs Saiqa Malik

Kestrels Teacher (Year 5)

Mr George Priestley

Eagles Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Eleanor Joll

SCITT Teacher 

Level 3 Childcare

 

Mrs Sarah Tidy

Mental Health First Aider for Children and Adults

Deputy DSL

 

 

Mrs Bev Freeman

HLTA/Level 3 - Nursery

Bisley +1 

Breakfast Boost

Mrs Vics Thorne-Jones

Communication Champion

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Louise Stainforth

Level 3 Forest School Leader

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Boost

Mrs Sam Kumar

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jeanette Harpley

One to One Support

Mrs Julie Pullen

Midday Supervisor

Mr Ant Faithful

Morning Site Supervisor

Mrs Joolz Miles

Deputy Headteacher (SLT) 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCo

Mrs Annette Bamford

Assistant Headteacher (SLT)

Teaching & Learning Year 2 - Year 6

Miss Amanda Cook

School Finance Assistant & Nursery Bursar

Wrap Around Care Manager

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Pam Stevens

Hedgehogs Teacher (Reception) 

Miss Molly Ryan

Badgers Teacher (Year 1)

Level 3 Childcare

 

 Mrs Laura Phillips

Seals Teacher (Year 2)

 

Mrs Steph Clements 

Puffins Teacher (Year 4)

Mrs Manjeet Bhamra

Kites Teacher (Year 5)

Maths Mastery Specialist

Miss Hayley Taylor

Falcons Teacher (Year 6)

Residential Co-ordinator

 

Mrs Jo Lakeman

HLTA - Reception and Year 1

Level 3 Childcare

Mrs Chris Hunt

Pastoral Support

Deputy DSL

Level 3 Forest School Leader

Mrs Lizzie Charters

Early Years Support (Nursery)

Level 3 Childcare

Nursery DSL

Mrs Kelly Boyt

Key Stage One Support

Mrs Joanna Clarke

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Boost

Mrs Angela Dykes

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Vicky Hannay

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lucy Harper

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nikki Quinn

Twelve 15 Catering Services

Catering Team Lead

Mrs Bruder-Dennis

School Librarian (Volunteer)

Mrs Carole Fisher

School Business Manager (SLT)

 Admissions Officer

Mrs Annalisa Charman

SENDCo  (SLT)

Deputy DSL

Miss Leanne Toms

Admin Assistant

Key Stage One Support

Mrs Lucy Humphries

Hedgehogs Teacher (Reception)

Level 3 Forest School Leader

Miss Jen Evans

Foxes Teacher (Year 1)

Level 3 Childcare

Miss Lucy Hinks

Snowy Owls Teacher (Year 3)

Miss Tabby Leal

Kingfishers Teacher (Year 4)

Mrs Georgie Gunning

PPA Cover in Key Stage 2

Mr Ewen Moore

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Specialist

Mrs Emma Hill

HLTA - Reception 

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Stacie Barrett

Pastoral Support

Mrs Stacey Massam

Early Years Support (Nursery)

 

Mrs Anna Winn

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Bisley +1

Mrs Monika Remedios

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jane Smith

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Amanda Bown

One to One Support

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Eileen Mullane

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Angela Boarer

Twelve 15 Services

Catering Assistant